TOR Toronto Blue Jays 12
Toronto Blue Jays Blue Jays Overall (22-21)
ATS (23-20)
O/U (19-18-6)
May 16 2018
12:10 PM - SNY
Moderate Rain
Temp: 59 F
Wind: ENE 9 mph
NYM New York Mets 1
New York Mets Mets Overall (20-19)
ATS (18-21)
O/U (19-18-2)
Final
Money Line Total: 7 Run Line ATS WIN - Happ
923 Toronto Blue Jays -148 Over -115 (-1.5) +110 Cover: 9.5 LOSS - Wheeler
924 New York Mets +138 Under -105 (+1.5) -130 OVER: 13
Final
Money Line Total:
7
Spread ATS
TOR 923 -148 Over: -115 (-1.5) +110 Cover: 9.5
NYM 924 +138 Under: -105 (+1.5) -130 OVER: 13
123456789R H E
TOR10023300312 15 0
NYM0000000011 4 0
Line Movement
Green = RECENT CHANGE Yellow = PREVIOUS LINE CHANGE
Date & Time Money Line Spread Over/Under
5/16/2018
11:45 AM
TOR
-148
NYM
+138
TOR(-1.5)
+110
NYM
-130
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
10:39 AM
TOR
-139
NYM
+129
TOR(-1.5)
+120
NYM
-140
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
10:15 AM
TOR
-134
NYM
+124
TOR(-1.5)
+125
NYM
-145
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
10:03 AM
TOR
-130
NYM
+120
TOR(-1.5)
+125
NYM
-145
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
9:39 AM
TOR
-130
NYM
+120
TOR(-1.5)
+125
NYM
-145
7.5
EVEN
7.5
-120
5/16/2018
4:27 AM
TOR
-125
NYM
+115
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
5/16/2018
3:03 AM
TOR
-120
NYM
+110
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
5/16/2018
9:33 PM
TOR
-118
NYM
+108
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
5/16/2018
8:03 PM
TOR
-118
NYM
+108
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
8
-115
8
-105
Money Line
Money Line
5/16/2018
11:45 AM
TOR
-148
NYM
+138
5/16/2018
10:39 AM
TOR
-139
NYM
+129
5/16/2018
10:15 AM
TOR
-134
NYM
+124
5/16/2018
10:03 AM
TOR
-130
NYM
+120
5/16/2018
9:39 AM
TOR
-130
NYM
+120
5/16/2018
4:27 AM
TOR
-125
NYM
+115
5/16/2018
3:03 AM
TOR
-120
NYM
+110
5/16/2018
9:33 PM
TOR
-118
NYM
+108
5/16/2018
8:03 PM
TOR
-118
NYM
+108
Run Line
Run Line
5/16/2018
11:45 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+110
NYM
-130
5/16/2018
10:39 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+120
NYM
-140
5/16/2018
10:15 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+125
NYM
-145
5/16/2018
10:03 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+125
NYM
-145
5/16/2018
9:39 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+125
NYM
-145
5/16/2018
4:27 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
5/16/2018
3:03 AM
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
5/16/2018
9:33 PM
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
5/16/2018
8:03 PM
TOR(-1.5)
+135
NYM
-155
Total
Total
5/16/2018
11:45 AM
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
10:39 AM
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
10:15 AM
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
10:03 AM
7
-115
7
-105
5/16/2018
9:39 AM
7.5
EVEN
7.5
-120
5/16/2018
4:27 AM
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
5/16/2018
3:03 AM
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
5/16/2018
9:33 PM
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
5/16/2018
8:03 PM
8
-115
8
-105
Recap

NEW YORK (AP) — The New York Mets have placed outfielder Yoenis Cespedes on the 10-day disabled list with a strained right hip flexor.

The move was announced by the team Wednesday and is retroactive to Monday.

Cespedes played through the injury for more than a week before getting an MRI on Tuesday morning, which revealed the strain. Manager Mickey Callaway says New York hoped Cespedes could heal while playing, but the problem persisted.

Phillip Evans has been recalled from Triple-A Las Vegas and will start in left field against Toronto on Wednesday.

___

More AP baseball: https://apnews.com/MLBbaseball

Matchup
Blue Jays Overall
W/L 22-21
ATS 23-20
Runs For 4.9
Runs Against 4.8
Total 19-18-6
Blue Jays Away
W/L 11-10
ATS 11-10
Runs For 4.8
Runs Against 5.2
Total 11-7-3
Last 5 Games
Date Opponent Result ATS O/U
5-16
12:10 PM
at Mets W 12-1 W (-1.5) O (7)
5-15
6:10 PM
at Mets L 12-2 L (1.5) O (7.5)
5-13
12:07 PM
Red Sox L 5-3 L (1.5) U (9.5)
5-12
3:07 PM
Red Sox L 5-2 L (1.5) U (9)
5-11
6:07 PM
Red Sox W 5-3 W (1.5) T (8)
Avg. Runs For 4.8
Avg. Runs Against 5.2
ATS 2-3
Over/Under 2-2-1
Mets Overall
W/L 20-19
ATS 18-21
Runs For 4.3
Runs Against 4.6
Total 19-18-2
Mets Home
W/L 8-11
ATS 6-13
Runs For 3.9
Runs Against 4.8
Total 9-9-1
Last 5 Games
Date Opponent Result ATS O/U
5-16
12:10 PM
Blue Jays L 12-1 L (1.5) O (7)
5-15
6:10 PM
Blue Jays W 12-2 W (-1.5) O (7.5)
5-13
12:35 PM
at Phillies L 4-2 L (1.5) U (7)
5-11
6:05 PM
at Phillies W 3-1 W (1.5) U (8)
5-9
11:35 AM
at Reds L 2-1 W (1.5) U (10)
Avg. Runs For 3.8
Avg. Runs Against 4.2
ATS 3-2
Over/Under 2-3
Box Score
Blue Jays
BatterABRunsHitsRBIBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLG
Curtis Granderson (LF) 4220120.500.6001.000
Josh Donaldson (3B) 3212112.333.400.333
Justin Smoak (1B) 5223113.400.5001.200
Teoscar Hernandez (RF) 4123110.500.6001.250
Yangervis Solarte (2B) 5000004.000.000.000
Kevin Pillar (CF) 5021022.400.400.400
Luke Maile (C) 4120112.500.600.500
Gio Urshela (3B) 5000026.000.000.000
J.A. Happ (SP) 3220110.667.750.667
Dwight Smith Jr. (LF) 11100001.0001.0002.000
Richard Urena (SS) 11130001.0001.0004.000
Aaron Loup (RP) 0000000.000.000.000
Kendrys Morales (DH) 1000001.000.000.000
Danny Barnes (RP) 0000000.000.000.000

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHRERA
J.A. Happ (SP) 7.020001000.00
Aaron Loup (RP) 1.00000100.00
Danny Barnes (RP) 1.02110119.00
Mets
BatterABRunsHitsRBIBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLG
Juan Lagares (CF) 3000020.000.000.000
Asdrubal Cabrera (2B) 3000000.000.000.000
Wilmer Flores (3B) 4020000.500.5001.000
Michael Conforto (CF) 4000012.000.000.000
Phillip Evans (3B) 3000031.000.000.000
Luis Guillorme (SS) 3010000.333.333.333
José Lobatón (C) 3000021.000.000.000
Zack Wheeler (SP) 1000010.000.000.000
Amed Rosario (SS) 3000010.000.000.000
Robert Gsellman (RP) 0000000.000.000.000
José Reyes (SS) 1000010.000.000.000
A.J. Ramos (RP) 0000000.000.000.000
Jacob Rhame (RP) 0000000.000.000.000
Brandon Nimmo (CF) 11110001.0001.0004.000
Buddy Baumann (RP) 1000000.000.000.000
Jay Bruce (RF) 1000010.000.000.000

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Zack Wheeler (SP) 4.076637213.50
Robert Gsellman (RP) 1.00001100.00
A.J. Ramos (RP) 0.243310040.50
Jacob Rhame (RP) 1.11001000.00
Buddy Baumann (RP) 2.033303113.50