COL Colorado Rockies 0
Colorado Rockies Rockies Overall (81-66)
ATS (77-70)
O/U (60-78-9)
September 14 2018
9:15 PM - NBCS-BA
Broken Clouds
Temp: 63 F
Wind: W 21 mph
SF San Francisco Giants 2
San Francisco Giants Giants Overall (69-79)
ATS (74-74)
O/U (61-80-7)
Final
Money Line Total: 7.5 Run Line ATS WIN - Stratton
911 Colorado Rockies -113 Over EVEN (-1.5) +145 UNDER: 2 LOSS - Anderson
912 San Francisco Giants +103 Under -120 (+1.5) -165 Cover: 3.5
Final
Money Line Total:
7.5
Spread ATS
COL 911 -113 Over: EVEN (-1.5) +145 UNDER: 2
SF 912 +103 Under: -120 (+1.5) -165 Cover: 3.5
123456789R H E
COL0000000000 2 0
SF02000000X2 8 0
Line Movement
Green = RECENT CHANGE Yellow = PREVIOUS LINE CHANGE
Date & Time Money Line Spread Over/Under
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
COL
-113
SF
+103
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
7.5
EVEN
7.5
-120
9/15/2018
9:03 PM
COL
-118
SF
+108
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
7.5
+105
7.5
-125
9/15/2018
8:51 PM
COL
-122
SF
+112
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
7.5
+105
7.5
-125
9/15/2018
8:12 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
7.5
+105
7.5
-125
9/15/2018
8:03 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:54 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
COL(-1.5)
+135
SF
-155
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:51 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
COL
-128
SF
+118
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
COL
-134
SF
+124
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/14/2018
2:03 PM
COL
-137
SF
+127
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
COL
-132
SF
+122
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/14/2018
10:18 PM
COL
-132
SF
+122
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
9/14/2018
10:06 PM
COL
-140
SF
+130
COL(-1.5)
+115
SF
-135
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
9/14/2018
7:39 PM
COL
-140
SF
+130
COL(-1.5)
+115
SF
-135
7.5
-120
7.5
EVEN
Money Line
Money Line
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
COL
-113
SF
+103
9/15/2018
9:03 PM
COL
-118
SF
+108
9/15/2018
8:51 PM
COL
-122
SF
+112
9/15/2018
8:12 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
9/15/2018
8:03 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
9/15/2018
7:54 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
9/15/2018
7:51 PM
COL
-120
SF
+110
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
COL
-128
SF
+118
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
COL
-134
SF
+124
9/14/2018
2:03 PM
COL
-137
SF
+127
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
COL
-132
SF
+122
9/14/2018
10:18 PM
COL
-132
SF
+122
9/14/2018
10:06 PM
COL
-140
SF
+130
9/14/2018
7:39 PM
COL
-140
SF
+130
Run Line
Run Line
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
9/15/2018
9:03 PM
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
9/15/2018
8:51 PM
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
9/15/2018
8:12 PM
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
9/15/2018
8:03 PM
COL(-1.5)
+145
SF
-165
9/15/2018
7:54 PM
COL(-1.5)
+135
SF
-155
9/15/2018
7:51 PM
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
9/14/2018
2:03 PM
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
9/14/2018
10:18 PM
COL(-1.5)
+125
SF
-145
9/14/2018
10:06 PM
COL(-1.5)
+115
SF
-135
9/14/2018
7:39 PM
COL(-1.5)
+115
SF
-135
Total
Total
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
7.5
EVEN
7.5
-120
9/15/2018
9:03 PM
7.5
+105
7.5
-125
9/15/2018
8:51 PM
7.5
+105
7.5
-125
9/15/2018
8:12 PM
7.5
+105
7.5
-125
9/15/2018
8:03 PM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:54 PM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:51 PM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/15/2018
7:48 PM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/14/2018
2:03 PM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
7.5
-105
7.5
-115
9/14/2018
10:18 PM
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
9/14/2018
10:06 PM
7.5
-110
7.5
-110
9/14/2018
7:39 PM
7.5
-120
7.5
EVEN
Recap

Colorado Rockies (81-65, first in NL West) vs. San Francisco Giants (68-79, fourth in NL West)

San Francisco; Friday, 10:15 p.m. Eastern

PROBABLE PITCHERS: Rockies: Tyler Anderson (6-8, 4.89 ERA, 1.31 WHIP, 149 strikeouts) Giants: Chris Stratton (9-9, 4.99 ERA, 1.41 WHIP, 97 strikeouts)

BOTTOM LINE: Nolan Arenado has been as good as it gets for Colorado as of late. He's batting .333 with eight hits and three home runs in the past week. The Giants are 0-10 over their last 10 games. San Francisco has allowed just 3.1 runs per game in Stratton's starts on the year. The Rockies come into the contest with a one and a half-game lead over the Dodgers in the NL West. Colorado's lineup is slugging .437 on the season, Nolan Arenado leads the team with a mark of .567. Trevor Story helped the Rockies earn a 5-3 win when these two teams last met on Sept. 5. He went 3-for-4 with three RBIs.

TOP PERFORMERS: Trevor Story has 81 runs and 102 RBIs for the Rockies this season. Charlie Blackmon has three home runs and seven RBIs while slugging .730 over his past 10 games for Colorado. Gorkys Hernandez has 15 home runs this season, 58th in the National League. Alen Hanson has two home runs and a .542 slugging percentage over his past 10 games for San Francisco.

LAST 10 GAMES: Rockies: 7-3, .315 batting average, 3.90 ERA, outscored opponents by 20 runs. Giants: 0-10, .205 batting average, 4.93 ERA, outscored by 23 runs.

___

The Associated Press created this story using technology provided by HERO Sports, and data from Sportradar.

Matchup
Rockies Overall
W/L 81-66
ATS 77-70
Runs For 4.7
Runs Against 4.7
Total 60-78-9
Rockies Away
W/L 40-33
ATS 44-29
Runs For 4.3
Runs Against 4.3
Total 32-34-7
Last 5 Games
Date Opponent Result ATS O/U
9-14
9:15 PM
at Giants L 2-0 L (-1.5) U (7.5)
9-13
2:10 PM
Diamondbacks W 10-3 W (-1.5) O (9.5)
9-12
7:40 PM
Diamondbacks W 5-4 W (1.5) U (9.5)
9-11
7:40 PM
Diamondbacks L 6-3 L (1.5) U (10.5)
9-10
7:40 PM
Diamondbacks W 13-2 W (-1.5) O (10)
Avg. Runs For 6.2
Avg. Runs Against 3.4
ATS 3-2
Over/Under 2-3
Giants Overall
W/L 69-79
ATS 74-74
Runs For 3.8
Runs Against 4.2
Total 61-80-7
Giants Home
W/L 40-33
ATS 33-40
Runs For 4.1
Runs Against 4.0
Total 32-37-4
Last 5 Games
Date Opponent Result ATS O/U
9-14
9:15 PM
Rockies W 2-0 W (1.5) U (7.5)
9-12
2:45 PM
Braves L 2-1 W (1.5) U (7.5)
9-11
9:15 PM
Braves L 4-1 L (1.5) U (7)
9-10
9:15 PM
Braves L 4-1 L (1.5) U (7.5)
9-9
1:10 PM
at Brewers L 6-3 L (1.5) O (8)
Avg. Runs For 1.6
Avg. Runs Against 3.2
ATS 2-3
Over/Under 1-4
Vsin ExclusiveExclusive Info
Vsin Exclusive
Exclusive
Information

 

Please login to view VSiN Exclusive Information. If you are not a subscriber, please sign up today!

If your account has expired, please renew your subscription here.

Box Score
Rockies
BatterABRunsHitsRBIBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLG
Charlie Blackmon (CF) 4010000.250.250.250
DJ LeMahieu (2B) 4000011.000.000.000
Nolan Arenado (3B) 4000001.000.000.000
David Dahl (LF) 4000021.000.000.000
Trevor Story (SS) 2000100.000.333.000
Carlos González (RF) 3000011.000.000.000
Ian Desmond (1B) 3010000.333.333.333
Drew Butera (C) 1000102.000.500.000
Tyler Anderson (SP) 2000011.000.000.000
Jake McGee (RP) 0000000.000.000.000
Gerardo Parra (LF) 1000010.000.000.000
Matt Holliday (LF) 1000010.000.000.000
Tony Wolters (C) 0000000.000.000.000
Scott Oberg (RP) 0000000.000.000.000

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Tyler Anderson (SP) 6.07220603.00
Jake McGee (RP) 1.00000000.00
Scott Oberg (RP) 1.01000000.00
Giants
BatterABRunsHitsRBIBBSOLOBAVGOBPSLG
Gorkys Hernández (CF) 4010002.250.250.500
Brandon Belt (1B) 3000011.000.000.000
Evan Longoria (3B) 4010011.250.250.250
Brandon Crawford (SS) 4000011.000.000.000
Nick Hundley (C) 3120000.667.6671.000
Joe Panik (2B) 3120000.667.667.667
Austin Slater (LF) 3012011.333.333.333
Gregor Blanco (LF) 3000012.000.000.000
Chris Stratton (SP) 3010010.333.333.333
Hunter Pence (RF) 1000000.000.000.000

PitcherIPHRERBBSOHRERA
Chris Stratton (SP) 9.02002700.00
First 5 Innings
Green = RECENT CHANGE Yellow = PREVIOUS LINE CHANGE
Date & Time Money Line Spread Over/Under
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
COL
-120
SF
EVEN
COL
SF
4
-105
4
-115
9/14/2018
3:24 PM
COL
-130
SF
+110
COL
SF
4
-105
4
-115
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
COL
-140
SF
+120
COL
SF
4
-105
4
-115
9/14/2018
8:39 AM
COL
-140
SF
+120
COL
SF
4
-110
4
-110
Money Line
Money Line
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
COL
-120
SF
EVEN
9/14/2018
3:24 PM
COL
-130
SF
+110
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
COL
-140
SF
+120
9/14/2018
8:39 AM
COL
-140
SF
+120
Run Line
Run Line
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
COL
SF
9/14/2018
3:24 PM
COL
SF
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
COL
SF
9/14/2018
8:39 AM
COL
SF
Total
Total
9/15/2018
9:09 PM
4
-105
4
-115
9/14/2018
3:24 PM
4
-105
4
-115
9/14/2018
11:54 AM
4
-105
4
-115
9/14/2018
8:39 AM
4
-110
4
-110